Welcome
About us
Worship
Contacting us
Clergy and Staff
The Open Door (Newsletter)
Upcoming Events
Photos
Youth
Schedules


Handy Links:

Episcopal Diocese of Western New York

The Episcopal Church USA

The Anglican Communion

  Facebook: The Church of the Advent

no-exceptions.org

   You tube video







Our Mission Statement:
At the Episcopal Church of the Advent we;
Gather as a Community in Christ
Grow together in Faith
Go forth with Grateful Hearts





Anglican Communion Member

Layreader’s Schedule
April 2 - June 25, 2017
(Year A)

        Apr. 2 -   8 a.m. –    Judith Voit
                        10 a.m. -   Judy Masters
                                         Mel Hoffman


       Apr. 9 -    8 a.m. -     Larry Mazuchowski
        (Palm      10 a.m. -    Megan Strong
         Sunday)                   Randy Rumley
 
       Apr. 13 -   7:00 p.m. - Mike Donovan
         (Maundy Thurs.)
 
       Apr. 14 -    11:15 a.m. – Stations - Donna Anderson
        (Good Fri.) Noon - Donna Anderson
                           6:15 p.m. -  Stations - Larry Mazuchowski
                           7:00 p.m. -  Larry Mazuchowski

        Apr. 15 -     7:00 p.m. -  Doug Fenton
        (Easter Vigil)

        Apr. 16 -     8 a.m. - Donna Anderson
         (Easter)                   Randy Rumley
                           10 a.m.- Mel Hoffman
                                         Megan Strong
           
         Apr. 23 -    8 a.m. -  Judy Csonka
                           10 a.m. - Judy Masters
                                          David Miller

          Apr. 30 -   8 a.m. -  Judith Voit
                           10 a.m. - Randy Rumley
                                          Donna Anderson

          May 7 -     8 a.m. -   Larry Mazuchowski
                           10 a.m. -  Doug Fenton
                                           Donette Diabo

          May 14 -   8 a.m. -    Donna Anderson
          (Mother’s  10 a.m. -  Judy Masters
          Day/1st Comm.)       Mel Hoffman
 
          May 21-     8 a.m. -   Judy Csonka
                            10 a.m. -  Larry Mazuchowski
                                            Megan Strong

          May 28 -    8 a.m. -   Randy Rumley
                            10 a.m. -  Donna Anderson
                                            Doug Fenton

          June 4 -      8 a.m. -    Jim Trautman
                            10 a.m. -  David Miller
                                            Donette Diabo
 
           June 11 -   8 a.m. -    Larry Mazuchowski
                            10 a.m. -   Doug Fenton
                                             Judy Masters

           June 18 -   8 a.m. -    Randy Rumley
          (Father’s    10 a.m. -   Mel Hoffman
            Day)                         Megan Strong

           June 25 -   8 a.m. -     Donna Anderson
                            10 a.m. -   Donette Diabo
                                             Larry Mazuchowski